Consider These Items See More Products

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-gc Comp Sfp Rj-45 100m (FN-TRAN-GC-AO)

$59.92

$100.00

Add-On Finisar Comp Qsfp+ Lc 40g-ir (FTL4C1QL2L-AO)

$1,495.53

$2,500.00

Add-On Cisco Qsfp-100g-lr4-s-20 Comp Qsfp28 Lc (QSFP-100G-LR4-S-20-AO)

$3,589.13

$6,000.00

Add-On Hp C8r24b-1pk Comp Sfp+ Lc 850nm 300m (C8R24B-1PK-AO)

$215.44

$360.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-bx 10km Smf (SFP-25GB-BX10-D-AO)

$658.09

$1,100.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-bx 10km Smf (SFP-25GB-BX10-U-AO)

$658.09

$1,100.00

Axiom 1000base-sx Sfp For Ciena (NTTP06AFE6-AX)

$42.88

$55.00

Axiom Oc-48/stm-16 Sr Sfp For Ibm (B-700-1036-001-AX)

$154.84

$200.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-qsfp28-lr Comp Qsfp28 (FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR-AO)

$2,691.87

$4,500.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-qsfp28-sr Comp Qsfp28 (FN-TRAN-QSFP28-SR-AO)

$538.45

$900.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp+ 10g-tx 100m Cu (SFP-10G-NBASE-T-AO)

$508.63

$850.00

Axiom 10gbase-lr Sfp+ For Allied Taa (AXG97343)

$301.33

$843.00

Finisar Xcvr,1310nm,sfp+,2x/4x/8x Fc,lc (FTLF1428P2BNV)

Model: FTLF1428P2BNV
Small Package; Eligible for UPS Shipping
Finisar
Finisar Xcvr,1310nm,sfp+,2x/4x/8x Fc,lc (FTLF1428P2BNV)

Finisar Xcvr,1310nm,sfp+,2x/4x/8x Fc,lc (FTLF1428P2BNV)

Model: FTLF1428P2BNV
Small Package; Eligible for UPS Shipping
Finisar
  • XCVR,1310NM,SFP+,2X/4X/8X FC,LC

$225.85 $294.59
  • Out Of Stock

Product Description

XCVR,1310NM,SFP+,2X/4X/8X FC,LC,NARROW BAIL,DIG DIAG,-5/85C,10KM,RATE SELECT,ROHS COMPLIANT

Product Specs

Manufacturer

Finisar

Manufacturer Stock No.

FTLF1428P2BNV

MPN

FINFTLF1428P2BNV

Model#

FTLF1428P2BNV

UNSPSC Code

0

Information

Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Interfaces: LC
Max Transfer Distance: 6.21 Mil(s)
Data Link Protocol: 2Gb Fibre Channel; 4Gb Fibre Channel; 8Gb Fibre Channel
RoHS: Y

Unit of Measure

Item Weight

0.1

Ships via UPS

Y

Brand

Finisar

Finisar Xcvr,1310nm,sfp+,2x/4x/8x Fc,lc (FTLF1428P2BNV) Reviews

Bluedogsupplies.com is a leading distributor of business supplies including office, cleaning, medical, food, furniture, tools, industrial, computers, pos, janitorial, school supplies and more. We offer wholesale pricing on the Finisar Xcvr,1310nm,sfp+,2x/4x/8x Fc,lc (FTLF1428P2BNV). Bluedogsupplies.com connects hundreds of suppliers with customers from all industries, including schools, federal government, medical, accounting, corporate, educational, healthcare, finance, military and dropshipping for resellers. Everything you see on Bluedogsupplies.com including the Finisar Xcvr,1310nm,sfp+,2x/4x/8x Fc,lc (FTLF1428P2BNV) are stocked in over 20 distribution centers. As a customer you will receive monthly coupons and deals.