Consider These Items See More Products

D-Link Vigilance Full Hd 2mp H.265 Outdoor Mini (DEM-410T)

$154.08

$215.99

D-Link 10gbase-sr Multimode Sfp+ (DEM-431XT)

$52.36

$74.99

D-Link 10gbase-lr Single-mode Sfp+ (DEM-432XT)

$104.64

$147.99

D-Link 1-port Gigabit Poe Injector (DPE-301GI)

$39.70

$54.99

D-Link 1000base-t Copper Sfp Transceiver (DGS-712)

$53.99

D-Link 1000base-sx Multimode Sfp (DEM-311GT)

$19.09

$27.99

Add-On Finisar Comp Qsfp+ Lc 40g-ir (FTL4C1QL2L-AO)

$1,495.53

$2,500.00

Add-On Cisco Qsfp-100g-lr4-s-20 Comp Qsfp28 Lc (QSFP-100G-LR4-S-20-AO)

$3,589.13

$6,000.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-gc Comp Sfp Rj-45 100m (FN-TRAN-GC-AO)

$59.92

$100.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-bx 10km Smf (SFP-25GB-BX10-D-AO)

$658.09

$1,100.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-bx 10km Smf (SFP-25GB-BX10-U-AO)

$658.09

$1,100.00

Add-On Hp C8r24b-1pk Comp Sfp+ Lc 850nm 300m (C8R24B-1PK-AO)

$215.44

$360.00

D-Link 1000base-lx Smf 10km Transceiver -40 (DIS-S310LX)

Model: DISS310LX
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
D-Link
D-Link 1000base-lx Smf 10km Transceiver -40 (DIS-S310LX)

D-Link 1000base-lx Smf 10km Transceiver -40 (DIS-S310LX)

Model: DISS310LX
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
D-Link
  • 1000BASE-LX SMF 10KM Transceiver -40

$58.29 $82.99
  • Out Of Stock

Product Description

1000BASE-LX Single-mode SFP Optical Transceiver, -40 to +85C

Product Specs

Manufacturer

D-Link

Manufacturer Stock No.

DIS-S310LX

MPN

DLIDISS310LX

Model#

DISS310LX

UPC Code

790069437717

UNSPSC Code

0

Information

Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: SFP
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Interfaces: RJ45
Max Transfer Distance: TBD
Width: 4.41 Inch
Depth: 1.14 Inch
Height: 3.51 Inch
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
COO: CHINA

Unit of Measure

Item Weight

0.14

Ships via UPS

N

Brand

D-Link

D-Link 1000base-lx Smf 10km Transceiver -40 (DIS-S310LX) Reviews

Bluedogsupplies.com is a leading distributor of business supplies including office, cleaning, medical, food, furniture, tools, industrial, computers, pos, janitorial, school supplies and more. We offer wholesale pricing on the D-Link 1000base-lx Smf 10km Transceiver -40 (DIS-S310LX). Bluedogsupplies.com connects hundreds of suppliers with customers from all industries, including schools, federal government, medical, accounting, corporate, educational, healthcare, finance, military and dropshipping for resellers. Everything you see on Bluedogsupplies.com including the D-Link 1000base-lx Smf 10km Transceiver -40 (DIS-S310LX) are stocked in over 20 distribution centers. As a customer you will receive monthly coupons and deals.