Consider These Items See More Products

B+B Smartworx Giga-minimc, Tx/sfp, W/ac Adaptor (IMC-370-SFP-PS-B)

$298.90

$321.20

B+B Smartworx Mcbasic, Tx/fx-sm1310/plus-sc (IMC-450-SE-US-A)

$198.21

$213.00

B+B Smartworx Industrial 232 Isolator Din Rail Mount (BB-232OPDRI)

$254.05

$273.00

B+B Smartworx 232/422 Conv W/leds (BB-422LCON)

$111.67

$120.00

B+B Smartworx Rev 232/422conv W/led (BB-422LCOR)

$117.59

$141.11

B+B Smartworx Industrial Din Rail 485/422 (BB-485OPDRI)

$254.05

$273.00

B+B Smartworx Can Optical Repeater W/tb (BB-CANOP)

$174.02

$187.00

B+B Smartworx Ie-sfp/1250-ed, Sm1310-lc (SFP-GSM-20K)

$48.21

$77.70

B+B Smartworx Minimc, Tp-tx/fx-mm1310-st, W/adapter (IMC-350-MMST-PS-A)

$98.37

$158.55

B+B Smartworx Rs-232 Repeater, Industrial (BB-232OPDR)

$220.83

$237.30

B+B Smartworx Ie-minimc,tp-tx/ssfx-sm1550-sc-wdm, W/adapter, Lfpt (IMC-350I-SSR-PS-A)

$279.45

$450.45

B+B Smartworx Minimc, Tp-tx/sfp, W/ac Adaptor, Lfpt (IMC-350-SFP-PS-A)

$103.90

$152.25

B+B Smartworx Giga-minimc (856-10730)

Model: 85610730
Small Package; Eligible for UPS Shipping
B+B Smartworx
B+B Smartworx Giga-minimc (856-10730)

B+B Smartworx Giga-minimc (856-10730)

Model: 85610730
Small Package; Eligible for UPS Shipping
B+B Smartworx
  • GIGA-MINIMC

$209.07 $330.00
  • Out Of Stock

Product Description

Giga-MiniMc, TX/SX-MM850-SC

Product Specs

Manufacturer

B+B Smartworx

Manufacturer Stock No.

856-10730

MPN

BBE85610730

Model#

85610730

UPC Code

663069009256

UNSPSC Code

0

Information

Device Type: Media Converter
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: Multi Mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Interfaces: RJ45, SC
Wave Length: 850nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1804.46 feet
Width: 1.80 Inch
Depth: 3.35 Inch
Height: 0.83 Inch
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
RoHS: Y
COO: UNITED STATES

Unit of Measure

Item Weight

0.7

Ships via UPS

Y

Brand

B+B Smartworx

B+B Smartworx Giga-minimc (856-10730) Reviews

Bluedogsupplies.com is a leading distributor of business supplies including office, cleaning, medical, food, furniture, tools, industrial, computers, pos, janitorial, school supplies and more. We offer wholesale pricing on the B+B Smartworx Giga-minimc (856-10730). Bluedogsupplies.com connects hundreds of suppliers with customers from all industries, including schools, federal government, medical, accounting, corporate, educational, healthcare, finance, military and dropshipping for resellers. Everything you see on Bluedogsupplies.com including the B+B Smartworx Giga-minimc (856-10730) are stocked in over 20 distribution centers. As a customer you will receive monthly coupons and deals.