Consider These Items See More Products

Add-On Cisco Qsfp-100g-lr4-s-20 Comp Qsfp28 Lc (QSFP-100G-LR4-S-20-AO)

$3,554.63

$6,000.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-gc Comp Sfp Rj-45 100m (FN-TRAN-GC-AO)

$59.34

$100.00

Add-On Finisar Comp Qsfp+ Lc 40g-ir (FTL4C1QL2L-AO)

$1,481.15

$2,500.00

Add-On Hp C8r24b-1pk Comp Sfp+ Lc 850nm 300m (C8R24B-1PK-AO)

$213.37

$360.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-bx 10km Smf (SFP-25GB-BX10-D-AO)

$651.76

$1,100.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-bx 10km Smf (SFP-25GB-BX10-U-AO)

$651.76

$1,100.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-qsfp28-lr Comp Qsfp28 (FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR-AO)

$2,666.00

$4,500.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-qsfp28-sr Comp Qsfp28 (FN-TRAN-QSFP28-SR-AO)

$533.28

$900.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp+ 10g-tx 100m Cu (SFP-10G-NBASE-T-AO)

$503.75

$850.00

Add-On Ubiquiti Uf-rj45-10g Comp Sfp+ Rj-45 Cu (UF-RJ45-10G-AO)

$213.37

$360.00

Add-On Alcatel Comp Sfp+ Asc 10g-n2 20km Smf (3FE46901AA-AO)

$942.05

$1,590.00

Add-On Arista Comp Lc 100g/otu4-er4l (QSFP28-OTU4-ER4L-AR-AO)

$14,218.23

$24,000.00

Add-On Sfp 1000base-dwdm 1554.94nm Smf Taa Xcvr (SFP-1G-DW28-ZR-AO)

Model: SFP1GDW28ZRAO
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Add-On
Add-On Sfp 1000base-dwdm 1554.94nm Smf Taa Xcvr (SFP-1G-DW28-ZR-AO)

Add-On Sfp 1000base-dwdm 1554.94nm Smf Taa Xcvr (SFP-1G-DW28-ZR-AO)

Model: SFP1GDW28ZRAO
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Add-On
  • SFP 1000BASE-DWDM 1554.94NM SMF TAA XCVR

$3,483.53 $5,880.00
  • Out Of Stock

Product Description

AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1554.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Specs

Manufacturer

Add-On

Manufacturer Stock No.

SFP-1G-DW28-ZR-AO

MPN

ANDSFP1GDW28ZRAO

Model#

SFP1GDW28ZRAO

UPC Code

821455646922

UNSPSC Code

0

Information

Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: SFP
Cabling Type: SMF
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Interfaces: LC
Wave Length: 1554.94nm
Max Transfer Distance: 49.68 Mil(s)
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Service & Support Type: Limited Lifetime Warranty
COO: UNITED STATES

Unit of Measure

Item Weight

0.4

Ships via UPS

N

Brand

Add-On

Add-On Sfp 1000base-dwdm 1554.94nm Smf Taa Xcvr (SFP-1G-DW28-ZR-AO) Reviews

Bluedogsupplies.com is a leading distributor of business supplies including office, cleaning, medical, food, furniture, tools, industrial, computers, pos, janitorial, school supplies and more. We offer wholesale pricing on the Add-On Sfp 1000base-dwdm 1554.94nm Smf Taa Xcvr (SFP-1G-DW28-ZR-AO). Bluedogsupplies.com connects hundreds of suppliers with customers from all industries, including schools, federal government, medical, accounting, corporate, educational, healthcare, finance, military and dropshipping for resellers. Everything you see on Bluedogsupplies.com including the Add-On Sfp 1000base-dwdm 1554.94nm Smf Taa Xcvr (SFP-1G-DW28-ZR-AO) are stocked in over 20 distribution centers. As a customer you will receive monthly coupons and deals.