Consider These Items See More Products

Add-On Cisco Qsfp-100g-lr4-s-20 Comp Qsfp28 Lc (QSFP-100G-LR4-S-20-AO)

$3,554.63

$6,000.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-gc Comp Sfp Rj-45 100m (FN-TRAN-GC-AO)

$59.34

$100.00

Add-On Finisar Comp Qsfp+ Lc 40g-ir (FTL4C1QL2L-AO)

$1,481.15

$2,500.00

Add-On Hp C8r24b-1pk Comp Sfp+ Lc 850nm 300m (C8R24B-1PK-AO)

$213.37

$360.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-bx 10km Smf (SFP-25GB-BX10-D-AO)

$651.76

$1,100.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-bx 10km Smf (SFP-25GB-BX10-U-AO)

$651.76

$1,100.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-qsfp28-lr Comp Qsfp28 (FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR-AO)

$2,666.00

$4,500.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-qsfp28-sr Comp Qsfp28 (FN-TRAN-QSFP28-SR-AO)

$533.28

$900.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp+ 10g-tx 100m Cu (SFP-10G-NBASE-T-AO)

$503.75

$850.00

Add-On Ubiquiti Uf-rj45-10g Comp Sfp+ Rj-45 Cu (UF-RJ45-10G-AO)

$213.37

$360.00

Add-On Alcatel Comp Sfp+ Asc 10g-n2 20km Smf (3FE46901AA-AO)

$942.05

$1,590.00

Add-On Arista Comp Lc 100g/otu4-er4l (QSFP28-OTU4-ER4L-AR-AO)

$14,218.23

$24,000.00

Add-On Dell Comp Taa Qsfp+ 40g-lx4 150m Lc Xcvr (GP-QSFP-40G-LM4-AO)

Model: GPQSFP40GLM4AO
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Add-On
Add-On Dell Comp Taa Qsfp+ 40g-lx4 150m Lc Xcvr (GP-QSFP-40G-LM4-AO)

Add-On Dell Comp Taa Qsfp+ 40g-lx4 150m Lc Xcvr (GP-QSFP-40G-LM4-AO)

Model: GPQSFP40GLM4AO
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Add-On
  • Dell Comp TAA QSFP+ 40G-LX4 150m LC Xcvr

$2,132.81 $3,600.00
  • Out Of Stock

Product Description

AddOn Dell Force10 compatible TAA compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ transceiver (MMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Product Specs

Manufacturer

Add-On

Manufacturer Stock No.

GP-QSFP-40G-LM4-AO

MPN

ANDGPQSFP40GLM4AO

Model#

GPQSFP40GLM4AO

UPC Code

821455644775

UNSPSC Code

0

Information

Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: QSFP+
Wave Length: 1270nm to 1330nm
Max Transfer Distance: 492.12 feet
Energy Star Compliant:
COO: UNITED STATES

Unit of Measure

Item Weight

0.4

Ships via UPS

N

Brand

Add-On

Add-On Dell Comp Taa Qsfp+ 40g-lx4 150m Lc Xcvr (GP-QSFP-40G-LM4-AO) Reviews

Bluedogsupplies.com is a leading distributor of business supplies including office, cleaning, medical, food, furniture, tools, industrial, computers, pos, janitorial, school supplies and more. We offer wholesale pricing on the Add-On Dell Comp Taa Qsfp+ 40g-lx4 150m Lc Xcvr (GP-QSFP-40G-LM4-AO). Bluedogsupplies.com connects hundreds of suppliers with customers from all industries, including schools, federal government, medical, accounting, corporate, educational, healthcare, finance, military and dropshipping for resellers. Everything you see on Bluedogsupplies.com including the Add-On Dell Comp Taa Qsfp+ 40g-lx4 150m Lc Xcvr (GP-QSFP-40G-LM4-AO) are stocked in over 20 distribution centers. As a customer you will receive monthly coupons and deals.