Add-On Addon Sfp-10g-dz-Comp Sfp+ Xcvr (SFP-10G-DZ-1570-AO)

Model: SFP-10G-DZ-1570-AO
Add-On
Add-On Addon Sfp-10g-dz-Comp Sfp+ Xcvr (SFP-10G-DZ-1570-AO)

Add-On Addon Sfp-10g-dz-Comp Sfp+ Xcvr (SFP-10G-DZ-1570-AO)

Model: SFP-10G-DZ-1570-AO
Add-On
  • AddOn SFP-10G-DZ-1570 Comp SFP+ Xcvr

$2,462.99 $4,950.00

Product Description

AddOn Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-1570 Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Specs

Manufacturer

Add-On

Manufacturer Stock No.

SFP-10G-DZ-1570-AO

MPN

ANDSFP10GDZ1570AO

Model#

SFP10GDZ1570AO

UPC Code

821455153253

UNSPSC Code

43222608

Information

Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: SFP+
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Wave Length: 1570nm
Max Transfer Distance: 80 Km
Width: 0.50 Inch
Depth: 2.20 Inch
Height: 0.30 Inch
Service & Support Type: Limited Lifetime Warranty
COO: UNITED STATES

Unit of Measure

Item Weight

0

Ships via UPS

N

Brand

Add-On

Add-On Addon Sfp-10g-dz-Comp Sfp+ Xcvr (SFP-10G-DZ-1570-AO) Reviews