Add-On Addon Afbr-Comp Qsfp+ Taa Xcvr (AFBR-79EIDZ-AO)

Model: AFBR79EIDZAO
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Add-On
Add-On Addon Afbr-Comp Qsfp+ Taa Xcvr (AFBR-79EIDZ-AO)

Add-On Addon Afbr-Comp Qsfp+ Taa Xcvr (AFBR-79EIDZ-AO)

Model: AFBR79EIDZAO
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Add-On
  • AddOn AFBR-79EIDZ Comp QSFP+ TAA Xcvr

$345.84 $578.00
  • In Stock

Product Description

This Avago AFBR-79EIDZ compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avago transceiver.

Product Specs

Manufacturer

Add-On

Manufacturer Stock No.

AFBR-79EIDZ-AO

MPN

ANDAFBR79EIDZAO

Model#

AFBR79EIDZAO

UPC Code

821455636855

UNSPSC Code

0

Information

Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: QSFP+
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Wave Length: 850nm
Max Transfer Distance: 150 M
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Service & Support Type: Limited Lifetime Warranty
COO: UNITED STATES

Unit of Measure

Item Weight

0.4

Ships via UPS

N

Brand

Add-On

Top Trending Products

Pacific Blue Basic S-Fold Recycled Paper Towels (23504)

$34.99

$83.64

Diversey J-512TM/MC Sanitizer, 1 gal Bottle, 4/Carton (5756018)

$101.99

$218.41

Diversey Hand Sanitizer Foam Refill (100961733)

$119.99

$255.31

Boardwalk Clear Plastic Cold Cups, 20 oz, PET, 20 Cups/Sleeve, 50 Sleeves/Carton (PET20)

$94.44

$253.40

Windsoft Kitchen Roll Towels, 2 Ply, 11 x 8.5, White, 85/Roll, 30 Rolls/Carton (122085CTB)

$32.99

$122.52

Diversey Virex Plus Disinfectant Cleaner (101102925)

$241.99

$330.85

PURELL Sanitizing Wipes (911802)

$93.99

$238.14

PURELL CS6 Soap Dispenser (653401)

$32.99

$103.90

Cream Suds Manual Pot and Pan Detergent with o Phosphate, Baby Powder Scent, Powder, 25 lb Box (43610)

$62.99

$140.44

Boardwalk Paper Hot Cups, 10 oz, White, 20 Cups/Sleeve, 50 Sleeves/Carton (WHT10HCUP)

$59.48

$173.24

PURELL Advanced Sanitizing Gel (390036WRP)

$52.99

$87.46

Diversey Suma Grill D9, 32 oz Bottle, 12/Carton (101100921)

$210.99

$461.26

Add-On Addon Afbr-Comp Qsfp+ Taa Xcvr (AFBR-79EIDZ-AO) Reviews

Bluedogsupplies.com is a leading distributor of business supplies including office, cleaning, medical, food, furniture, tools, industrial, computers, pos, janitorial, school supplies and more. We offer wholesale pricing on the Add-On Addon Afbr-Comp Qsfp+ Taa Xcvr (AFBR-79EIDZ-AO). Bluedogsupplies.com connects hundreds of suppliers with customers from all industries, including schools, federal government, medical, accounting, corporate, educational, healthcare, finance, military and dropshipping for resellers. Everything you see on Bluedogsupplies.com including the Add-On Addon Afbr-Comp Qsfp+ Taa Xcvr (AFBR-79EIDZ-AO) are stocked in over 20 distribution centers. As a customer you will receive monthly coupons and deals.