Consider These Items See More Products

Add-On Finisar Comp Qsfp+ Lc 40g-ir (FTL4C1QL2L-AO)

$1,495.53

$2,500.00

Add-On Cisco Qsfp-100g-lr4-s-20 Comp Qsfp28 Lc (QSFP-100G-LR4-S-20-AO)

$3,589.13

$6,000.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-gc Comp Sfp Rj-45 100m (FN-TRAN-GC-AO)

$59.92

$100.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-bx 10km Smf (SFP-25GB-BX10-D-AO)

$658.09

$1,100.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-bx 10km Smf (SFP-25GB-BX10-U-AO)

$658.09

$1,100.00

Add-On Hp C8r24b-1pk Comp Sfp+ Lc 850nm 300m (C8R24B-1PK-AO)

$215.44

$360.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-qsfp28-lr Comp Qsfp28 (FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR-AO)

$2,691.87

$4,500.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-qsfp28-sr Comp Qsfp28 (FN-TRAN-QSFP28-SR-AO)

$538.45

$900.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp+ 10g-tx 100m Cu (SFP-10G-NBASE-T-AO)

$508.63

$850.00

Add-On Ubiquiti Uf-rj45-10g Comp Sfp+ Rj-45 Cu (UF-RJ45-10G-AO)

$215.44

$360.00

Add-On Alcatel Comp Sfp+ Asc 10g-n2 20km Smf (3FE46901AA-AO)

$951.19

$1,590.00

Add-On Msa Comp Lc 100g/otu4-40km (QSFP28-OTU4-ER4L-AO)

$14,356.23

$24,000.00

Add-On 20m Qsfp/4xsfp+ 40g-aoc Taa 850nm Dac (QSFP-4SFP-AOC20M-AO)

Model: QSFP4SFPAOC20MAO
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Add-On
Add-On 20m Qsfp/4xsfp+ 40g-aoc Taa 850nm Dac (QSFP-4SFP-AOC20M-AO)

Add-On 20m Qsfp/4xsfp+ 40g-aoc Taa 850nm Dac (QSFP-4SFP-AOC20M-AO)

Model: QSFP4SFPAOC20MAO
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Add-On
  • 20M QSFP/4XSFP+ 40G-AOC TAA 850NM DAC

$789.95 $1,320.00
  • Out Of Stock

Product Description

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)

Product Specs

Manufacturer

Add-On

Manufacturer Stock No.

QSFP-4SFP-AOC20M-AO

MPN

ANDQSFP4SFPAOC20MAO

Model#

QSFP4SFPAOC20MAO

UPC Code

821455684139

UNSPSC Code

0

Information

Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: Internal
Cabling Type: Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Wave Length: 850nm
Max Transfer Distance: 65.61 feet
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Service & Support Type: Limited Lifetime Warranty
COO: UNITED STATES

Unit of Measure

Item Weight

1.5

Ships via UPS

N

Brand

Add-On

Add-On 20m Qsfp/4xsfp+ 40g-aoc Taa 850nm Dac (QSFP-4SFP-AOC20M-AO) Reviews

Bluedogsupplies.com is a leading distributor of business supplies including office, cleaning, medical, food, furniture, tools, industrial, computers, pos, janitorial, school supplies and more. We offer wholesale pricing on the Add-On 20m Qsfp/4xsfp+ 40g-aoc Taa 850nm Dac (QSFP-4SFP-AOC20M-AO). Bluedogsupplies.com connects hundreds of suppliers with customers from all industries, including schools, federal government, medical, accounting, corporate, educational, healthcare, finance, military and dropshipping for resellers. Everything you see on Bluedogsupplies.com including the Add-On 20m Qsfp/4xsfp+ 40g-aoc Taa 850nm Dac (QSFP-4SFP-AOC20M-AO) are stocked in over 20 distribution centers. As a customer you will receive monthly coupons and deals.