Consider These Items See More Products

Add-On Finisar Comp Qsfp+ Lc 40g-ir (FTL4C1QL2L-AO)

$1,481.15

$2,500.00

Add-On Cisco Qsfp-100g-lr4-s-20 Comp Qsfp28 Lc (QSFP-100G-LR4-S-20-AO)

$3,554.63

$6,000.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-gc Comp Sfp Rj-45 100m (FN-TRAN-GC-AO)

$59.34

$100.00

Add-On Hp C8r24b-1pk Comp Sfp+ Lc 850nm 300m (C8R24B-1PK-AO)

$213.37

$360.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-bx 10km Smf (SFP-25GB-BX10-D-AO)

$651.76

$1,100.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-bx 10km Smf (SFP-25GB-BX10-U-AO)

$651.76

$1,100.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-qsfp28-lr Comp Qsfp28 (FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR-AO)

$2,666.00

$4,500.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-qsfp28-sr Comp Qsfp28 (FN-TRAN-QSFP28-SR-AO)

$533.28

$900.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp+ 10g-tx 100m Cu (SFP-10G-NBASE-T-AO)

$503.75

$850.00

Add-On Ubiquiti Uf-rj45-10g Comp Sfp+ Rj-45 Cu (UF-RJ45-10G-AO)

$213.37

$360.00

Add-On Alcatel Comp Sfp+ Asc 10g-n2 20km Smf (3FE46901AA-AO)

$942.05

$1,590.00

Add-On Msa Comp Lc 100g/otu4-40km (QSFP28-OTU4-ER4L-AO)

$14,218.23

$24,000.00

Add-On 1g-tx/sx St 850nm Convrtr W/pwr Supply (ADD-GMCP-SX-5ST-ET)

Model: ADDGMCPSX5STET
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Add-On
Add-On 1g-tx/sx St 850nm Convrtr W/pwr Supply (ADD-GMCP-SX-5ST-ET)

Add-On 1g-tx/sx St 850nm Convrtr W/pwr Supply (ADD-GMCP-SX-5ST-ET)

Model: ADDGMCPSX5STET
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Add-On
  • 1G-TX/SX ST 850NM CONVRTR W/PWR SUPPLY

$177.96 $300.00
  • Out Of Stock

Product Description

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) MMF 850nm 550m POE Media Converter With EUR Standard Power Supply

Product Specs

Manufacturer

Add-On

Manufacturer Stock No.

ADD-GMCP-SX-5ST-ET

MPN

ANDADDGMCPSX5STET

Model#

ADDGMCPSX5STET

UPC Code

821455592960

UNSPSC Code

0

Information

Product Type: Media Converter
Connector Type: RJ-45 & ST
Service & Support Type: Limited Lifetime Warranty

Unit of Measure

Item Weight

1

Ships via UPS

N

Brand

Add-On

Add-On 1g-tx/sx St 850nm Convrtr W/pwr Supply (ADD-GMCP-SX-5ST-ET) Reviews

Bluedogsupplies.com is a leading distributor of business supplies including office, cleaning, medical, food, furniture, tools, industrial, computers, pos, janitorial, school supplies and more. We offer wholesale pricing on the Add-On 1g-tx/sx St 850nm Convrtr W/pwr Supply (ADD-GMCP-SX-5ST-ET). Bluedogsupplies.com connects hundreds of suppliers with customers from all industries, including schools, federal government, medical, accounting, corporate, educational, healthcare, finance, military and dropshipping for resellers. Everything you see on Bluedogsupplies.com including the Add-On 1g-tx/sx St 850nm Convrtr W/pwr Supply (ADD-GMCP-SX-5ST-ET) are stocked in over 20 distribution centers. As a customer you will receive monthly coupons and deals.