Consider These Items See More Products

Add-On Finisar Comp Qsfp+ Lc 40g-ir (FTL4C1QL2L-AO)

$1,495.53

$2,500.00

Add-On Cisco Qsfp-100g-lr4-s-20 Comp Qsfp28 Lc (QSFP-100G-LR4-S-20-AO)

$3,589.13

$6,000.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-gc Comp Sfp Rj-45 100m (FN-TRAN-GC-AO)

$59.92

$100.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-bx 10km Smf (SFP-25GB-BX10-D-AO)

$658.09

$1,100.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-bx 10km Smf (SFP-25GB-BX10-U-AO)

$658.09

$1,100.00

Add-On Hp C8r24b-1pk Comp Sfp+ Lc 850nm 300m (C8R24B-1PK-AO)

$215.44

$360.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-qsfp28-lr Comp Qsfp28 (FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR-AO)

$2,691.87

$4,500.00

Add-On Fortinet Fn-tran-qsfp28-sr Comp Qsfp28 (FN-TRAN-QSFP28-SR-AO)

$538.45

$900.00

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp+ 10g-tx 100m Cu (SFP-10G-NBASE-T-AO)

$508.63

$850.00

Add-On Ubiquiti Uf-rj45-10g Comp Sfp+ Rj-45 Cu (UF-RJ45-10G-AO)

$215.44

$360.00

Add-On Alcatel Comp Sfp+ Asc 10g-n2 20km Smf (3FE46901AA-AO)

$951.19

$1,590.00

Add-On Msa Comp Lc 100g/otu4-40km (QSFP28-OTU4-ER4L-AO)

$14,356.23

$24,000.00

Add-On 1g-tx Rj45/1g-sx Sc Mmf Poe+ Med Convrt (ADD-GMCP30-SX-5SC)

Model: ADDGMCP30SX5SC
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Add-On
Add-On 1g-tx Rj45/1g-sx Sc Mmf Poe+ Med Convrt (ADD-GMCP30-SX-5SC)

Add-On 1g-tx Rj45/1g-sx Sc Mmf Poe+ Med Convrt (ADD-GMCP30-SX-5SC)

Model: ADDGMCP30SX5SC
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Add-On
  • 1G-TX RJ45/1G-SX SC MMF POE+ MED CONVRT

$209.60 $350.00
  • Out Of Stock

Product Description

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m POE+ Media Converter

Product Specs

Manufacturer

Add-On

Manufacturer Stock No.

ADD-GMCP30-SX-5SC

MPN

ANDADDGMCP30SX5SC

Model#

ADDGMCP30SX5SC

UPC Code

821455725740

UNSPSC Code

0

Information

Device Type: Media Converter
Form Factor: Internal
Cabling Type: MMF
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Interfaces: RJ-45 & SC
Wave Length: 850nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1804.46 feet
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Service & Support Type: Limited Lifetime Warranty

Unit of Measure

Item Weight

1

Ships via UPS

N

Brand

Add-On

Add-On 1g-tx Rj45/1g-sx Sc Mmf Poe+ Med Convrt (ADD-GMCP30-SX-5SC) Reviews

Bluedogsupplies.com is a leading distributor of business supplies including office, cleaning, medical, food, furniture, tools, industrial, computers, pos, janitorial, school supplies and more. We offer wholesale pricing on the Add-On 1g-tx Rj45/1g-sx Sc Mmf Poe+ Med Convrt (ADD-GMCP30-SX-5SC). Bluedogsupplies.com connects hundreds of suppliers with customers from all industries, including schools, federal government, medical, accounting, corporate, educational, healthcare, finance, military and dropshipping for resellers. Everything you see on Bluedogsupplies.com including the Add-On 1g-tx Rj45/1g-sx Sc Mmf Poe+ Med Convrt (ADD-GMCP30-SX-5SC) are stocked in over 20 distribution centers. As a customer you will receive monthly coupons and deals.